2020-21 All GMC Boys and Girls Division Teams

Below are the lists of both boys and girls basketball All Greater Middlesex Division Teams for the 2020-21 season as voted by the coaches in the GMC.


2020-21 All GMC Red Division Boys Basketball–First Team

  • C.J. Mangrum–South Brunswick
  • Devin Kennedy–East Brunswick
  • Eli-Barlow–St. Joseph’s
  • Chris Kobierowski–Monroe
  • Kody Robinson–St. Joseph’s
  • Nas Majied–J.P. Stevens
  • Ty Murchison–South Brunswick
  • Josiah Brown–New Brunswick
  • Coach of the Year: Mark Motusesky–East Brunswick
  • Sportsmanship: Piscataway

2020-21 All GMC Red Division Boys Basketball–Second Team

  • Jalen Pichardo–East Brunswick
  • Keyshawn Winchester–J.P. Stevens
  • Lucas Grissett–Old Bridge
  • Aidan McLaughlin–Monroe
  • Jayden St. Rose–Old Bridge
  • Yathin Vemula–South Brunswick
  • Will Corley–Piscataway
  • Ethan Simmon–St. Joseph’s


2020-21 All GMC White Division Boys Basketball–First Team

  • Jaquan Harris–St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Jordan Derkack–Colonia
  • Tristian Jeffries–St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Ruben Reyes–Colonia
  • Jabri Fitzpatrick–North Brunswick
  • Niko Barnes–Edison
  • Vishal Patel–J.F. Kennedy
  • Josh Rivera–St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Coach of the Year: Ed Breheney–North Brunswick
  • Sportsmanship: Sayreville

2020-21 All GMC White Division Boys Basketball–Second Team

  • Saivon Pressley–Colonia
  • Donovan Crawford–North Brunswick
  • Ayman Pitts–J.F. Kennedy
  • Elijah Lane–Woodbridge
  • Malik Kabia–Colonia
  • Danny Golaszewski–Sayreville
  • Kyree Henry–St. Thomas Aquinas


2020-21 All GMC Blue Division Boys Basketball–First Team

  • Mark Brower–Middlesex
  • Jai Dreher–Metuchen
  • Moshood Adebule–South Plainfield
  • Lazaro Rodriguez–South River
  • Jalen Thomas–Dunellen
  • Brandon Dean–South Plainfield
  • Roman Carone–Spotswood
  • Drew Johnson–Dunellen
  • Coach of the Year: Brandon Walsh–South River
  • Sportsmanship: Spotswood

2020-21 All GMC Blue Division Boys Basketball–Second Team

  • Michael Salvatore–Middlesex
  • Jeremy Grospe–South River
  • Dominic Schiappa–Metuchen
  • Luke Schleck–Metuchen
  • Michael Piovoso–Metuchen
  • Josh Liberato–South Plainfield
  • Destiny Nwankwo–South Plainfield
  • Tim Godwin–Dunellen


2020-21 All GMC Gold Division Boys Basketball–First Team

  • Ronnie Burwan Jr.–Timothy Christian
  • Jack Zink–Calvary Christian
  • Gian Wagner–Timothy Christian
  • Mehkai Huey–Wardlaw-Hartridge
  • Brandon Gasiewski–South Amboy
  • Brandon McCall–Wardlaw-Hartridge
  • Josh Almonor–Calvary Christian
  • Jacob Ferreriras–Perth Amboy Tech
  • Coach of the Year: Felix Romero–Perth Amboy Tech
  • Sportsmanship: East Brunswick Tech

2020-21 All GMC Gold Division Boys Basketball–Second Team

  • Scott Pede–East Brunswick Tech
  • Saleem Ibraheem–Wardlaw-Hartridge
  • James Hayes–Wardlaw-Hartridge
  • Andre Smith–Piscataway Tech
  • John Reynolds-Alvarenga–Somerset Tech
  • Daniel Malgioglio–East Brunswick Tech
  • Aziz Hernandez–Piscataway Tech
  • Adrian Pena–Perth Amboy Tech



2020-21 All GMC Red Division Girls Basketball–First Team

  • Akiya Baker–St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Nina Branchizio–Monroe
  • Tori Fisher–Piscataway
  • Rosie Regan–Monroe
  • Melanie Mallari–St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Shania Wolfe-White–Edison
  • Katie Rausch–South Brunswick
  • Karly Wittenbauer–J.P. Stevens
  • Erin Cosio—East Brunswick
  • Coach of the Year: Leigh Vogtman–Monroe
  • Sportsmanship: Old Bridge

2020-21 All GMC Red Division Girls Basketball–Second Team

  • Gabby Walker–Old Bridge
  • Mckayla Duffy–J.P. Stevens
  • Ghelsea Go–Edison
  • Katrina Peralta–South Brunswick
  • Joanna Giustino–Monroe
  • Sam Lederman–East Brunswick
  • Amarilis Shubick–St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Leena Tran–Old Bridge
  • Tianna Whitney–Edison


2020-21 All GMC White Division Girls Basketball–First Team

  • Mattison Chiera–Colonia
  • Taylor Derkack–Colonia
  • Brooke Holland–Sayreville
  • Niyell McCargo–North Brunswick
  • Sara McNelly–South Brunswick
  • Malak Mowafi–J.F. Kennedy
  • Olivia Sims–J.F. Kennedy
  • Stephanie Van Note–Sayreville
  • Coach of the Year: Sandi Chiera–Colonia
  • Sportsmanship: New Brunswick

2020-21 All GMC White Division Girls Basketball–Second Team

  • Delaney Born–South Plainfield
  • Sidney deVoogd–J.F. Kennedy
  • Megan Farrell–North Brunswick
  • Anne Marie Quagliata–North Brunswick
  • Ismel Martinez–New Brunswick
  • Bailey Timinski–Woodbridge
  • Alexandria Tucker–New Brunswick


2020-21 All GMC Blue Division Girls Basketball–First Team

  • Brianna Montajes–Middlesex
  • Kristen Yonker–Middlesex
  • Tiffany Fischer–South River
  • Molly Malague–Metuchen
  • Chole Cassidy–Dunellen
  • Allison Clarke–Spotswood
  • Salma Abouelkheir–Dunellen
  • Chase Klavon–Metuchen
  • Coach of the Year: Kevin Harper–Middlesex
  • Sportsmanship: Highland Park

2020-21 All GMC Blue Division Girls Basketball–Second Team

  • Jessica Forte–Middlesex
  • Sena Kaper-Dale–Highland Park
  • Giana Oelkers–Spotswood
  • Alexa Castro–Dunellen
  • Neysa Aguilar–Middlesex
  • Madison Vitucci–South River
  • Mickayla Piperato–South Amboy
  • Janiya Mitchell–Highland Park


2020-21 All GMC Gold Division Girls Basketball–First Team

  • Hena Thakkar–Woodbridge Academy
  • Jamiyah Alston–Piscataway Tech
  • Kristina Akselsen–Calvary Christian
  • Fiona Shanahan–Somerset Tech
  • Raegan Fogarty–Calvary Christian
  • Nadia Valcourt–Wardlaw-Hartridge
  • Hailee Medina–Timothy Christian
  • Kayla Martel–Wardlaw-Hartridge
  • Coach of the Year: Tom Fogarty–Calvary Christian
  • Sportsmanship: East Brunswick Tech

2020-21 All GMC Gold Division Girls Basketball–Second Team

  • Hannah McNulty–Timothy Christian
  • Rebecca Raike–Calvary Christian
  • Giovanna Barras–Somerset Tech
  • Vidisha Maharana–Woodbridge Academy
  • Crystal Genthe–East Brunswick Tech
  • Mattie Miller–Piscataway Tech
  • Jalena Santiago–Perth Amboy Tech