GMC Hoops Grand Club

cropped-gmchoopslogo06_web.png

Since the GMC Hoops web site has been in existence (2000-present), there have been 98 players from former and current member schools in the Greater Middlesex Conference to score 1,000 points or more. Below is a complete listing of those players as of February 18, 2017.

Player School Points
Scored
Year
Graduated
Vince Rosario Cardinal McCarrick 1,946 2007
Marques Townes St. Joseph’s 1,863 2014
Mike Burwell Cardinal McCarrick 1,798 2008
Wade Baldwin St. Joseph’s 1,727 2014
Nick Smith Colonia 1,672 2005
Karl Anthony Towns St. Joseph’s 1,670 2014
Jake Dadika Spotswood 1,653 2014
Justin Chiera Colonia 1,620 2002
Quenton DeCosey St. Joseph’s 1,608 2012
Corey Francisco Bishop Ahr 1,593 2007
Jermaine Clark Perth Amboy 1,561 2005
A.J. Rudowitz Monroe 1,536 2006
Sean Baptiste St. Joseph’s 1,527 2006
Tyus Battle St. Joseph’s 1,508 2016
Tyler Drews Old Bridge 1,500 2014
Dion Rogers North Brunswick 1,492 2012
Rashad Adams Perth Amboy Tech 1,486 2012
Jaquan Robertson Carteret 1,482 2015
Steve Rennard St. Joseph’s 1,478 2010
Marquis Jones South Plainfield 1,436 2005
Sean Darrar South River 1,432 2015
Ryan O’Leary Sayreville 1,408 2017
Joe Bartlinski South Amboy 1,400 2006
DeJuan Miller Metuchen 1,390 2008
Kristian Svendsen Timothy Christian 1,363 2012
David Johnson Dunellen 1,350 2015
Chase Barneys Colonia 1,325 2016
Rob Ukawuba East Brunswick 1,311 2013
Nick Shaw South Amboy 1,295 2003
Justen Davis Wardlaw 1,271 2013
Mark Alston East Brunswick Tech 1,239 2014
Corey Boland Wardlaw 1,237 2008
Julio Rosario Cardinal McCarrick 1,233 2009
Steve Herdman South Amboy 1,229 2014
Jose Rodriguez Carteret 1,227 2001
Iverson Fleming North Brunswick 1,225 2013
Sultan Aminu Old Bridge 1,225 2013
Bree Tyree St. Joseph’s 1,221 2016
Tyler Harris South River 1,209 2013
Dan Decker Timothy Christian 1,203 2012
Danny Brix St. Joseph’s 1,200 2012
Brian Seres South Amboy 1,200 2007
Eric Dadika Spotswood 1,191 2016
Omar Alston Carteret 1,185 2002
Marlon Hart Spotswood 1,182 2016
Corey Taite Sayreville 1,176 2014
Jordan Little Perth Amboy Tech 1,171 2015
Derek Scott North Brunswick 1,165 2005
Cody Pace Spotswood 1,155 2010
Joe Charmello South Amboy 1,143 2010
Sky Harris Cardinal McCarrick 1,139 2014
Rodney Freeney Piscataway 1,139 2006
Malcolm Batts Perth Amboy Tech 1,137 2012
Dylan Hoski Dunellen 1,128 2013
Robert Brown East Brunswick Tech 1,128 2011
Keith Hughes Woodbridge 1,119 2012
Kenny Bland J.P. Stevens 1,116 2009
Tait Pirkle North Brunswick 1,113 2011
Darren Smith South Plainfield 1,113 2005
Elias Guzman Perth Amboy Tech 1,102 2004
Matt Martinez South River 1,100 2014
Bobby Jorgensen J.F. Kennedy 1,100 2004
Jean Georges Spotswood 1,100 2003
Kyle Pearson Woodbridge 1,085 2012
Matt Ross East Brunswick 1,083 2016
Kevin Olivieri Cardinal McCarrick 1,078 2005
Charles Edwards Piscataway Tech 1,078 2004
Robert Freeney Jr. Piscataway 1,075 2001
Kenny Widgeon St. Joseph’s 1,060 2006
Rob Saydee Timothy Christian 1,059 2018
Robert Jackson Carteret 1,058 2009
Onyi Ezeala Timothy Christian 1,053 2008
Artie Flaherty Jr. Metuchen 1,052 2015
Kevin Burns Cardinal McCarrick 1,052 2001
Mike Crusco Metuchen 1,048 2011
Tommy Waszaj Timothy Christian 1,047 2006
Turell McClendon Piscataway Tech 1,046 2013
Chris Carr Metuchen 1,046 2003
Tommy Soulias Spotswood 1,043 2012
Derrick Whitaker South River 1,040 2019
Steve Blish Monroe 1,030 2009
Brandon Gilder Carteret 1,029 2015
Lamont Williams South Plainfield 1,024 2016
Zahneer Shuler Woodbridge 1,024 2015
Jarrett Bogus Middlesex 1,020 2014
Mark Stockton Middlesex 1,019 2009
Mike Ugarte South Brunswick 1,016 2017
Mike Burton South Plainfield 1,013 2009
Shaheid Williams North Brunswick 1,009 2003
Mike Broome Timothy Christian 1,005 2003
Connor Romano Old Bridge 1,004 2016
J.J. Corbett Colonia 1,003 2015
Joe Fruncillo South Amboy 1,003 2014
C.J. Gray Colonia 1,003 2011
Martin Soaries South Brunswick 1,000 2007
Danny Gonzalez St. Peter’s 1,000 2005
Dave Curry Spotswood   2003